Narional Masters, Ponds Forge Sheffield, 25th-27th October2019
Mens 18-24 age group |
|||
Harry Wears |
200m Freestyle |
2:00.38 |
3rd |
100m Freestyle |
53.99 |
5th |
|
Womens 25-29 age group |
|||
Emma Irvine |
100m Breaststroke |
1:24.30 |
8th |
200m Freestyle |
2:29.90 |
10th |
|
Frances Merridan |
50m Backstroke | 31.90 |
3rd |
100m Freestyle |
1:03.52 |
12th |
|
50m Butterfly |
31.17 |
12th |
|
50m Freestyle |
28.92 |
18th |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:12.40 |
6th |
|
Mens 25-29 age group |
|||
Matthew Masters |
50m Backstroke |
28.25** |
2nd |
200m Freestyle |
2:02.37** |
13th |
|
100m Freestyle |
54.31** |
16th |
|
50m Freestyle |
24.98** |
17th |
|
100m Backstroke |
1:00.28** |
3rd |
|
Jack McGarry |
50m Backstroke |
33.77 |
20th |
100m Breaststroke |
1:17.25 |
16th |
|
200m Individual Medley |
2:35.96 |
21st |
|
50m Breaststroke |
33.00* |
19th |
|
Womens 30-34 age group |
|||
Claire Evelyn |
50m Backstroke |
31.47*** |
1st |
100m Freestyle |
1:03.14 |
12th |
|
50m Butterfly |
30.65 |
2nd |
|
50m Freestyle |
27.71 |
4th |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:12.75 |
5th |
|
Joanne Holder |
100m Breaststroke |
1:20.52 |
7th |
100m Freestyle |
1:05.85 |
18th |
|
50m Freestyle |
29.68 |
15th |
|
Womens 35-39 age group |
|||
Carla King |
100m Freestyle |
1:01.45 |
2nd |
50m Freestyle |
27.20 |
2nd |
|
50m Breaststroke |
33.89*** |
2nd |
|
Sarah Pearse |
100m Breaststroke |
1:22.30 |
7th |
200m Breaststroke |
3:01.98 |
3rd |
|
50m Freestyle |
30.67 |
11th |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:18.17 |
7th |
|
50m Breaststroke |
35.81 |
3rd |
|
Womens 40-44 age group |
|||
Clare Warren |
1500m Freestyle |
21:35.01** |
5th |
200m Freestyle |
2:38.37* |
10th |
|
Mens 40-44 age group |
|||
Peter Gleed |
1500m Freestyle |
18:57.81** |
5th |
100m Butterfly |
1:06.34** |
10th |
|
800m Freestyle |
9:58.73** |
5th |
|
Joel Storry |
100m Breaststroke |
1:24.15* |
20th |
50m Butterfly |
39.40 |
29th |
|
Mens 45-49 age group |
|||
Howard Gell |
100m Individual Medley |
1:14.92 |
10th |
100m Backstroke |
1:17.24* |
7th |
|
50m Breaststroke |
36.97 |
12th |
|
Womens 55-59 age group |
|||
Heather Patrick |
100m Breaststroke |
1:52.26 |
9th |
100m Freestyle |
1:31.43 |
10th |
|
200m Breaststroke |
4:04.45 |
8th |
|
Mens 55-59 age group |
|||
Peter Masters |
50m Backstroke |
34.38 |
9th |
100m Freestyle |
1:05.31*** |
12th |
|
50m Butterfly |
32.30 |
13th |
|
50m Freestyle |
29.00 |
16th |
|
200m Individual Medley |
2:49.05 |
7th |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:14.02 |
7th |
|
100m Backstroke |
1:17.02 |
10th |
|
Mens 65-69 age group |
|||
Peter Iles |
200m Freestyle |
2:46.30 |
5th |
100m Freestyle |
1:13.24 |
8th |
|
50m Butterfly |
37.37 |
11th |
|
50m Freestyle |
33.02 |
11th |
|
Womens 75-79 age group |
|||
Janet Masters |
50m Backstroke |
51.47 |
1st |
100m Butterfly |
2:01.25 |
1st |
|
200m Backstroke |
4:00.42 |
1st |
|
50m Butterfly |
55.65 |
1st |
|
200m Individual Medley |
4:13.69 |
1st |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:57.73 |
1st |
|
100m Backstroke |
1:50.45 |
1st |
|
Mixed 120-159 4x100m Medley relay |
Emma Irvine, Jack McGarry, Joel Storry & Heather Patrick |
4:54.01** |
2nd |
Mixed 160-199 4x50m Medley relay |
Peter Masters, Heather Patrick, Sarah Pearse & Joel Storry |
2:29.91 |
10th |
Mens 200-239 4x50m Freestyle relay |
Peter Gleed, Joel Storry, Peter Iles & Peter Masters |
2:00.07 |
9th |
Womens 100-119 4x50m Freestyle relay |
Claire Evelyn, Carla King, Emma Irvine & Frances Merridan |
1:53.59 |
1st |
Mens 200-239 4x50m Medley relay |
Peter Masters, Joel Storry, Peter Gleed & Peter Iles |
2:13.59 |
8th |
Womens 120-159 4x50m Medley relay |
Claire Evelyn, Sarah Pearse, Frances Merridan & Carla King |
2:05.61*** |
1st |
* denotes Club Record |
|||
** denotes County Record |
|||
*** denotes East Region Record |