ASA National Masters Meet, 26th-28th October 2018
Womens 18-24 age group |
|||
Emma Irvine |
200m Freestyle |
2:26.58 |
16th |
Frances Merridan |
100m Backstroke |
1:11.08 |
4th |
100m Freestyle |
1:03.85 |
11th |
|
50m Backstroke |
32.14 |
6th |
|
50m Butterfly |
30.68 |
7th |
|
50m Freestyle |
28.66 |
15th |
|
Mens 18-24 age group |
|||
Jack McGarry |
50m Breaststroke |
33.07 |
16th |
100m Individual Medley |
1:10.42 |
24th |
|
Arron Moore |
100m Backstroke |
1:08.62* |
12th |
100m Freestyle |
57.53 |
23rd |
|
Womens 30-34 age group |
|||
Claire Evelyn |
100m Freestyle |
1:05.29 |
13th |
100m Individual Medley |
1:13.22 |
5th |
|
50m Backstroke |
31.48*** |
4th |
|
50m Butterfly |
30.53** |
5th |
|
50m Freestyle |
27.79 |
4th |
|
Jenny Owens |
50m Breaststroke |
41.71 |
15th |
200m Individual Medley |
3:01.59 |
18th |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:10.78 |
21st |
|
400m Freestyle |
5:30.34 |
18th |
|
200m Freestyle |
2:33.61 |
15th |
|
Womens 35-39 age group |
|||
Carla King |
50m Breaststroke |
34.16**** |
1st |
100m Freestyle |
1:01.06** |
2nd |
|
50m Freestyle |
27.18** |
1st |
|
100m Breaststroke |
1:19.32 |
2nd |
|
Sarah Pearse |
50m Breaststroke |
35.59 |
3rd |
200m Breaststroke |
3:00.84** |
3rd |
|
50m Butterfly |
35.43 |
13th |
|
Womens 40-44 age group |
|||
Clare Warren |
1500m Freestyle |
22:06.07** |
3rd |
Mens 40-44 age group |
|||
Leon Hargreaves |
50m Freestyle |
30.27 |
27th |
100m Breaststroke |
1:27.65 |
14th |
|
Mens 45-49 age group |
|||
Robert Adsley |
100m Freestyle |
1:02.91* |
13th |
50m Butterfly |
30.97* |
15th |
|
50m Freestyle |
27.98* |
15th |
|
Womens 55-59 age group |
|||
Heather Partick |
50m Breaststroke |
47.97 |
8th |
100m Freestyle |
1:29.79 |
16th |
|
200m Breaststroke |
3:57.19 |
6th |
|
Mens 55-59 age group |
|||
Peter Masters |
100m Backstroke |
1:14.59* |
7th |
200m Individual Medley |
2:48.01 |
7th |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:05.75 |
17th |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:13.94* |
8th |
|
50m Backstroke |
34.15 |
10th |
|
50m Butterfly |
32.09* |
10th |
|
50m Freestyle |
28.83 |
8th |
|
Mens 65-69 age group |
|||
Peter Iles |
100m Freestyle |
1:11.03 |
5th |
400m Freestyle |
5:47.94** |
4th |
|
200m Freestyle |
2:40.28** |
3rd |
|
50m Butterfly |
35.81 |
5th |
|
50m Freestyle |
32.63* |
7th |
|
800m Freestyle |
12:19.06** |
4th |
|
Womens 70-74 age group |
|||
Andrea Minor |
1500m Freestyle |
28:37.72** |
2nd |
50m Breaststroke |
53.55** |
2nd |
|
400m Freestyle |
7:18.73** |
3rd |
|
200m Breaststroke |
4:09.79** |
1st |
|
Womens 75-79 age group |
|||
Janet Masters |
100m Backstroke |
1:50.21 |
1st |
200m Individual Medley |
4:06.50 |
1st |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:54.24 |
1st |
|
50m Backstroke |
51.04 |
1st |
|
50m Butterfly |
54.04 |
1st |
|
50m Freestyle |
45.17 |
2nd |
|
Mens 72+ 4x50m Freestyle relay |
Matthew Masters, Harry Wears, Arron Moore & Jack McGarry |
1:42.19* |
7th |
Womens 72+ 4x50m Freestyle relay |
Frances Merridan, Jenny Owens, Sarah Pearse & Emma Irvine |
2:01.79 |
5th |
Mixed 72+ 4x100m Medley relay |
Matthew Masters, Sarah Pearse, Harry Wears & Emma Irvine |
4:28.43* |
3rd |
Womens 72+ 4x50m Medley relay |
Claire Evelyn, Sarah Pearse, Frances Merridan & Carla King |
2:04.99** |
1st |
Womens 72+ 4x200m Freestyle relay |
Sarah Pearse, Emma Irvine, Jenny Owens & Frances Merridan |
10.09.67* |
3rd |
* denotes Club Record |
|||
** denotes County Record |
|||
*** denotes East Region Record |
|||
**** denotes British Record |