ASA National Masters Championships, 23rd - 25th October 2015
Womens 18-24 age group |
|||
Emma Irvine |
200m Individual Medley |
2:36.97 |
6th |
100m Breaststroke |
1:19.35** |
3rd |
|
50m Breaststroke |
36.14* |
6th |
|
200m Breaststroke |
2:54.57** |
2nd |
|
Kaz Melvin |
100m Breaststroke |
1:24.17 |
8th |
100m Individual Medley |
1:13.97 |
16th |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:05.46 |
19th |
|
100m Backstroke |
1:11.14 |
4th |
|
Mens 18-24 age group |
|||
Louis Bell |
50m Freestyle |
26.54 |
32nd |
50m Butterfly |
29.54* |
22nd |
|
Jack McGarry |
100m Breaststroke |
1:13.98 |
6th |
50m Breaststroke |
32.62* |
8th |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:00.17 |
40th |
|
Womens 25-29 age group |
|||
Natasha Mason |
100m Individual Medley |
2:51.53 |
15th |
200m Butterfly |
2:54.51* |
6th |
|
400m Freestyle |
5:28.15 |
16th |
|
100m Butterfly |
1:15.51* |
12th |
|
50m Butterfly |
33.28* |
13th |
|
Womens 30-34 age group |
|||
Joanne Holder |
100m Breaststroke |
1:23.38 |
9th |
100m Individual Medley |
1:16.04 |
15th |
|
50m Breaststroke |
38.66 |
11th |
|
50m Freestyle |
30.55 |
13th |
|
Carla King |
100m Freestyle |
1:01.52 |
7th |
50m Freestyle |
27.44 |
2nd |
|
50m Butterfly |
31.76 |
6th |
|
Jenny Owens |
400m Freestyle |
5:49.98 |
25th |
100m Freestyle |
1:14.19 |
7th |
|
Mens 30-34 age group |
|||
Richard Lewindon |
400m Freestyle |
5:01.25 |
10th |
50m Breaststroke |
33.64** |
16th |
|
100m Butterfly |
1:07.36 |
17th |
|
100m Freestyle |
58.85 |
25th |
|
100m Backstroke |
1:12.51 |
10th |
|
50m Butterfly |
28.91* |
19th |
|
Womens 35-39 age group |
|||
Samantha Hammond |
200m Individual Medley |
2:55.12** |
9th |
100m Individual Medley |
1:17.01** |
6th |
|
100m Butterfly |
1:17.71 |
8th |
|
50m Freestyle |
30.81* |
8th |
|
50m Butterfly |
32.17** |
5th |
|
Mens 35-39 age group |
|||
Joel Storry |
50m Breaststroke |
37.46 |
19th |
100m Freestyle |
1:10.76 |
29th |
|
200m Breaststroke |
8:08.77** |
15th |
|
50m Freestyle |
31.42 |
30th |
|
Womens 60-64 age group |
|||
Christine Ayers |
200m Individual Medley |
3:14.13 |
2nd |
100m Breaststroke |
1:37.51 |
1st |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:29.65 |
1st |
|
50m Breaststroke |
44.70 |
3rd |
|
200m Breaststroke |
3:29.96 |
2nd |
|
800m Freestyle |
12:22.38 |
3rd |
|
Liz Neale |
800m Freestyle |
15:14.02 |
5th |
Mens 60-64 age group |
|||
Pete Iles |
200m Freestyle |
2:39.15 |
6th |
400m Freestyle |
5:46.68 |
4th |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:10.53 |
8th |
|
50m Freestyle |
30.91** |
6th |
|
50m Butterfly |
34.35** |
5th |
|
Womens 75-79 age group |
|||
Janet Masters |
200m Individual Medley |
3:52.62*** |
1st |
50m Backstroke |
47.49*** |
1st |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:46.18*** |
1st |
|
200m Backstroke |
3:44.88*** |
1st |
|
100m Butterfly |
1:54.02 |
1st |
|
400m Individual Medley |
8:20.33*** |
1st |
|
100m Backstroke |
1:44.23*** |
1st |
|
50m Butterfly |
50.49 |
1st |
|
Ladies 72+ 4x50m Medley relay |
Kaz Melvin, Emma Irvine, Natasha Mason & Jo Holder |
2:11.94 |
5th |
Ladies 72+ 4x50m Freestyle relay |
sam Hammond,Kaz Melvin, Jo Holder & Emma Irvine |
1:59.96 |
4th |
Mixed 72+ 4x50m Freestyle relay |
Jack McGarry, Kaz Melvin, Louis Bell & Emma Irvine |
1:53.19** |
5th |
Mixed 72+ 4x50m Medley relay |
Emma Irvine, Jack McGarry, Louis Bell & Carla King |
2:03.04** |
2nd |
* denotes Club Record |
|||
** denotes County Record |
|||
*** denotes East Region Record |