ASA Masters Championships, Ponds Forge, Sheffield October 24th-26th 2014
Womens 18-24 age group |
|||
Emma Irvine |
200m Breaststroke |
2:55.88** |
4th |
100m Breaststroke |
1:22.08** |
8th |
|
50m Breaststroke |
37.27* |
8th |
|
Kaz Melvin |
100m Breaststroke |
1:23.65 |
12th |
100m Backstroke |
1:10.86** |
6th |
|
50m Breaststroke |
38.37 |
11th |
|
Kate Robinson |
50m Butterfly |
33.77 |
14th |
200m Freestyle |
2:27.35** |
8th |
|
200m Individual Medley |
2:48.90 |
6th |
|
Mens 18-24 age group |
|||
Louis Bell |
50m Freestyle |
26.12* |
35th |
50m Butterfly |
29.55* |
32nd |
|
200m Freestyle |
2:13.32* |
16th |
|
Jack McGarry |
200m Breaststroke |
2:44.95 |
5th |
100m Breaststroke |
1:12.53* |
13th |
|
50m Freestyle |
28.31* |
49th |
|
50m Breaststroke |
32.71 |
10th |
|
Womens 25-29 age group |
|||
Jo Holder |
100m Freestyle |
1:04.91** |
13th |
100m Breaststroke |
1:22.71 |
11th |
|
200m Freestyle |
2:23.26** |
8th |
|
50m Breaststroke |
38.15 |
7th |
|
200m Individual Medley |
2:43.01* |
12th |
|
Carla King |
50m Freestyle |
27.33** |
2nd |
50m Butterfly |
31.53** |
7th |
|
Jennifer Owens |
1500m Freestyle |
22:20.72** |
9th |
100m Individual Medley |
1:27.27 |
25th |
|
400m Freestyle |
5:43.15 |
25th |
|
800m Freestyle |
11:42.40* |
8th |
|
Laura Robinson |
50m Butterfly |
38.95 |
27th |
200m Freestyle |
2:32.46 |
13th |
|
50m Breaststroke |
39.99 |
10th |
|
200m Individual Medley |
2:50.55 |
16th |
|
Mens 25-29 age group |
|||
Richard Lewindon |
50m Butterfly |
28.77** |
28th |
200m Freestyle |
2:10.26* |
13th |
|
50m Breaststroke |
33.27* |
12th |
|
200m Individual Medley |
2:26.71** |
6th |
|
Womens 30-34 age group |
|||
Samantha Hammond |
100m Freestyle |
1:04.92 |
14th |
50m Freestyle |
29.59 |
15th |
|
50m Butterfly |
31.97 |
9th |
|
Sarah Pearse |
100m Breaststroke |
1:20.36** |
4th |
50m Freestyle |
30.59 |
17th |
|
50m Breaststroke |
34.89*** |
2nd |
|
200m Individual Medley |
2:47.96 |
5th |
|
Mens 30-34 age group |
|||
Christopher Lewindon |
50m Butterfly |
29.78* |
23rd |
200m Freestyle |
2:14.19** |
11th |
|
200m Individual Medley |
2:32.13* |
12th |
|
Womens 60-64 age group |
|||
Christine Ayers |
100m Individual Medley |
1:29.29** |
1st |
50m Backstroke |
42.93 |
6th |
|
200m Breaststroke |
3:28.50*** |
4th |
|
400m Freestyle |
6:02.61 |
4th |
|
100m Breaststroke |
1:36.78** |
3rd |
|
50m Breaststroke |
44.62** |
2nd |
|
200m Individual Medley |
3:13.74*** |
2nd |
|
Mens 60-64 age group |
|||
Peter Iles |
100m Freestyle |
1:09.87 |
6th |
400m Freestyle |
5:51.79 |
3rd |
|
200m Freestyle |
2:38.72 |
3rd |
|
800m Freestyle |
12:24.74** |
3rd |
|
Womens 65-69 age group |
|||
Andrea Minor |
1500m Freestyle |
28:23.75** |
3rd |
400m Freestyle |
7:13.59** |
3rd |
|
100m Breaststroke |
1:56.96 |
5th |
|
Womens 70-74 age group |
|||
Iris Bellis |
400m Freestyle |
8:18.55 |
3rd |
800m Freestyle |
16:41.98*** |
3rd |
|
Mixed 72+ 4x50m Freestyle relay |
Kas Melvin, Jack McGarry, Louis Bell & Emma Irvine |
2:04.70** |
3rd |
Womens 72+ 4x50m Medley relay |
Kaz Melvin, Emma Irvine, Laura & Kate Robinson |
2:17.08 |
4th |
Womens 72+ 4x50m Freestyle relay |
Kaz Melvin, Emma Irvine, Laura & Kate Robinson |
2:01.83 |
3rd |
Mens 72+ 4x50m Medley relay |
Chris Lewindon, Jack McGarry, Richard Lewindon & Louis Bell |
1:59.24** |
10th |
Mens 72+ 4x50m Freestyle relay |
Richard Lewindon, Jack McGarry, Chris Lewindon & Louis Bell |
1:46.99** |
8th |
Womens 120+ 4x50m Medley relay |
Jo Holder, Sarah Pearse, Sam Hammond & Carla King |
2:09.24*** |
4th |
Womens 120+ 4x50m Freestyle relay |
Carla King, Sam Hammond, Sarah Pearse & Jo Holder |
1:56.09** |
2nd |
* denotes Club Record |
|||
** denotes County Record |
|||
*** denotes East Region Record |
|||