ASA Masters Championships, Ponds Forge, Sheffield October 26th-28th 2012
Womens 18-24 age group |
|||
Lucy Gregory |
200m Individual Medley |
2:31.36*** |
7th |
200m Backstroke |
2:28.98*** |
3rd |
|
50m Butterfly |
30.44** |
11th |
|
50m Freestyle |
28.63** |
15th |
|
Womens 25-29 age group |
|||
Joanne Holder |
50m Breaststroke |
38.18 |
5th |
200m Breaststroke |
3:03.23 |
4th |
|
50m Freestyle |
30.52 |
18th |
|
Womens 30-34 age group |
|||
Samantha Hammond |
50m Butterfly |
32.92 |
15th |
50m Freestyle |
29.73** |
12th |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:18.39 |
14th |
|
Sarah Pearse |
50m Breaststroke |
36.28 |
3rd |
50m Freestyle |
30.55 |
14th |
|
50m Backstroke |
36.16 |
9th |
|
100m Breaststroke |
1:23.16 |
8th |
|
Mens 45-49 age group |
|||
Carl Barthorpe |
50m Freestyle |
40.78 |
30th |
400m Freestyle |
7:02.01 |
18th |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:32.10 |
24th |
|
Keith Spence |
50m Breaststroke |
40.81 |
20th |
200m Breaststroke |
3:23.14 |
13th |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:27.71* |
19th |
|
100m Breaststroke |
1:32.53 |
15th |
|
Womens 55-59 age group |
|||
Christine Ayers |
200m Individual Medley |
3:16.83 |
5th |
50m Breaststroke |
45.32 |
4th |
|
50m Freestyle |
35.49 |
11th |
|
400m Freestyle |
6.05.79 |
8th |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:30.81 |
9th |
|
800m Freestyle |
12:37.23 |
6th |
|
Mens 55-59 age group |
|||
Peter Iles |
50m Butterfly |
DQ |
|
50m Freestyle |
30.35 |
11th |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:08.35 |
7th |
|
200m Freestyle |
2:33.68 |
5th |
|
400m Freestyle |
5:42.90 |
7th |
|
Mens 65-69 age group |
|||
Chris Jessup |
200m Individual Medley |
3:56.38 |
5th |
100m Butterfly |
1:50.78 |
3rd |
|
200m Breaststroke |
3:44.64* |
3rd |
|
100m Backstroke |
1:48.51* |
6th |
|
Womens 70-74 age group |
|||
Janet Masters |
200m Individual Medley |
3:56.99 |
1st |
100m Butterfly |
1:53.50 |
1st |
|
50m Butterfly |
50.09 |
1st |
|
50m Freestyle |
43.02 |
3rd |
|
100m Backstroke |
1:45.12 |
2nd |
|
50m Backstroke |
47.09 |
2nd |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:48.46 |
1st |
|
Womens 072+ 4x50m Medley relay |
Lucy Gregory, Sarah Pearse, Sam Hammond & Jo Holder |
2:09.46*** |
3rd |
Womens 072+ 4x50m Freestyle relay |
Lucy Gregory, Sarah Pearse, Sam Hammond & Jo Holder |
1:58.18*** |
5th |
Womens 240-279 4x50m Medley relay |
Janet Masters, Chris Ayers, Helen Davies & Andrea Minor |
2:55.67*** |
3rd |
Womens 240-279 4x50m Freestyle relay |
Janet Masters, Chris Ayers, Helen Davies & Andrea Minor |
2:39.65*** |
3rd |
* denotes Club Record |
|||
** denotes County Record |
|||
*** denotes East Region Record |
|||