Midlands Masters Meet, 1st & 2nd October 2016
Womens 18-24 age group |
|||
Lucy Gregory |
100m Breaststroke |
1:24.85 |
1st |
50m Butterfly |
31.48 |
1st |
|
100m Backstroke |
1:08.86 |
1st |
|
Mens 18-24 age group |
|||
Jack McGarry |
50m Butterfly |
32.48 |
8th |
200m Individual Medley |
2:34.65* |
2nd |
|
Aaron Moore |
400m Freestyle |
4:46.26* |
1st |
200m Freestyle |
2:11.87* |
4th |
|
Womens 30-34 age group |
|||
Joanne Holder |
400m Freestyle |
5:12.94 |
2nd |
100m Backstroke |
1:18.77* |
3rd |
|
Carla King |
400m Freestyle |
5:05.95* |
1st |
200m Freestyle |
2:18.59** |
1st |
|
50m Breaststroke |
36.69 |
1st |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:01.11*** |
1st |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:14.94 |
1st |
|
50m Freestyle |
27.53 |
1st |
|
Jenny Owens |
400m Freestyle |
5:21.60 |
3rd |
50m Butterfly |
37.02 |
3rd |
|
50m Breaststroke |
43.68 |
6th |
|
Womens 35-39 age group |
|||
Samantha Hammond |
100m Freestyle |
1:05.23* |
2nd |
100m Butterfly |
1:16.85** |
1st |
|
Sarah Pearse |
50m Breaststroke |
36.73 |
2nd |
Sarah Pearse |
100m Breaststroke |
1:25.69 |
2nd |
Mens 45-49 age group |
|||
Robert Adsley |
200m Backstroke |
3:07.82* |
2nd |
200m Freestyle |
2:37.01 |
5th |
|
200m Individual Medley |
2:57.24* |
3rd |
|
Womens 60-64 age group |
|||
Christine Ayers |
200m Backstroke |
3:25.84 |
3rd |
200m Freestyle |
2:54.54 |
2nd |
|
50m Breaststroke |
46.76 |
1st |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:20.40 |
1st |
|
50m Backstroke |
43.70 |
2nd |
|
Mens 60-64 age group |
|||
Peter Iles |
50m Butterfly |
36.19 |
3rd |
200m Freestyle |
2:42.32 |
3rd |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:11.64 |
3rd |
|
Christopher Marshall |
400m Individual Medley |
6:36.94** |
3rd |
50m Backstroke |
38.40 |
3rd |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:20.59* |
3rd |
|
Womens 75-79 age group |
|||
Janet Masters |
200m Backstroke |
3:52.39 |
1st |
50m Butterfly |
52.38 |
1st |
|
200m Freestyle |
3:37.23 |
1st |
|
100m Backstroke |
1:44.64 |
1st |
|
Mixed 72+ 4x50m Freestyle relay |
Lucy Gregory, Arron Moore, Jack McGarry & Carla King |
1:53.62 |
1st |
Mixed 240+ 4x50m Freestyle relay |
Peter Iles, Chris Ayers, Janet Masters & Rob Adsley |
2:23.43 |
2nd |
Mixed 72+ 4x50m Medley relay |
Lucy Gregory, Arron Moore, Jack McGarry & Carla King |
2:02.69** |
1st |
Mixed 240+ 4x50m Medley relay |
Janet Masters, Chris Ayers, Peter Iles & Rob Adsley |
2:40.05 |
2nd |
* denotes Club Record |
|||
** denotes County Record |
|||
*** denotes East Region Record |