Midland Masters Open Meet, 15th - 17th May 2015
Womens 18-24 age group |
|||
Emma Irvine |
200m Breaststroke |
2:57.99 |
1st |
50m Freestyle |
31.51 |
6th |
|
Alice Marshall |
100m Freestyle |
1:11.99 |
7th |
50m Backstroke |
40.11 |
5th |
|
Kate Robinson |
100m Butterfly |
1:17.98 |
3rd |
50m Freestyle |
30.94 |
6th |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:07.73 |
5th |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:18.49 |
5th |
|
Womens 25-29 age group |
|||
Laura Robinson |
400m Individual Medley |
6:19.05 |
1st |
50m Freestyle |
32.51 |
7th |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:11.22 |
6th |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:20.61 |
4th |
|
Womens 30-34 age group |
|||
Joanne Holder |
50m Freestyle |
30.34 |
4th |
100m Freestyle |
1:06.50 |
2nd |
|
Carla King |
50m Freestyle |
27.89 |
1st |
100m Freestyle |
1:01.63 |
1st |
|
Jenny Owens |
400m Individual Medley |
6:33.14** |
1st |
100m Freestyle |
1:14.18 |
4th |
|
50m Backstroke |
43.40 |
2nd |
|
Mens 30-34 age group |
|||
Peter Leadbetter |
50m Freestyle |
28.39 |
7th |
50m Backstroke |
36.00 |
3rd |
|
Christopher Lewindon |
400m Individual Medley |
5:29.70** |
2nd |
200m Breaststroke |
2:51.89** |
2nd |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:02.14 |
6th |
|
Richard Lewindon |
100m Butterfly |
1:05.27* |
2nd |
200m Breaststroke |
2:56.30 |
3rd |
|
100m Freestyle |
58.79** |
3rd |
|
Womens 35-39 age group |
|||
Samantha Hammond |
100m Butterfly |
1:17.45** |
3rd |
50m Backstroke |
35.46** |
2nd |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:21.05** |
4th |
|
Zoe Jackson |
200m Individual Medley |
3:09.52 |
3rd |
50m Butterfly |
38.23 |
3rd |
|
Clare Warren |
400m Freestyle |
5:35.67** |
1st |
100m Freestyle |
1:11.76 |
3rd |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:22.49 |
5th |
|
Mens 35-39 age group |
|||
Joel Storry |
50m Breaststroke |
39.55 |
3rd |
100m Breaststroke |
1:25.78 |
3rd |
|
Womens 50-54 age group |
|||
Jacqueline Maycock |
400m Individual Medley |
7:21.14*** |
1st |
Womens 55-59 age group |
|||
Alison Sheehan |
50m Freestyle |
41.13 |
3rd |
100m Freestyle |
1:32.21 |
3rd |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:42.00 |
2nd |
|
100m Backstroke |
1:34.81 |
1st |
|
200m Backstroke |
3:26.92 |
1st |
|
100m Breaststroke |
1:48.99 |
1st |
|
Mens 55-59 age group |
|||
Christopher Marshall |
100m Butterfly |
1:27.93 |
4th |
50m Freestyle |
30.87 |
4th |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:09.05 |
5th |
|
50m Backstroke |
38.20 |
3rd |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:21.64 |
4th |
|
50m Breaststroke |
42.70 |
8th |
|
100m Backstroke |
1:29.57 |
3rd |
|
50m Breaststroke |
41.87 |
2nd |
|
200m Individual Medley |
2:59.25 |
5th |
|
Womens 60-64 age group |
|||
Christine Ayers |
50m Freestyle |
37.15 |
1st |
100m Individual Medley |
1:32.70 |
1st |
|
Mens 60-64 age group |
|||
Pete Iles |
400m Freestyle |
3.09 |
2nd |
50m Freestyle |
31.63 |
2nd |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:10.39 |
2nd |
|
200m Freestyle |
2:38.46 |
2nd |
|
50m Butterfly |
34.91 |
2nd |
|
Womens 65-69 age group |
|||
Margot Anderson |
400m Freestyle |
8:07.66 |
2nd |
Andrea Minor |
400m Freestyle |
7:28.26 |
1st |
100m Backstroke |
2:02.33 |
1st |
|
50m Breaststroke |
52.92** |
1st |
|
100m Breaststroke |
2:00.94 |
2nd |
|
Womens 70-74 age group |
|||
Iris Bellis |
400m Freestyle |
8:10.12 |
2nd |
Womens 75-79 age group |
|||
Janet Masters |
400m Freestyle |
7:42.52*** |
1st |
100m Backstroke |
1:49.80*** |
1st |
|
50m Breaststroke |
58.54*** |
1st |
|
100m Breaststroke |
2:08.37*** |
1st |
|
50m Butterfly |
52.04 |
1st |
|
Mixed 120-159 4x50m Medley relay |
Jo Holder, Richard Lewindon, Chris Lewindon & Carla King |
2:06.32** |
3rd |
Mixed 200-239 4x50m Medley relay |
Chris Marshall, Chris Ayers, Sam Hammond & Pete Iles |
2:30.04*** |
2nd |
Mixed 120-159 4x50m Freestyle relay |
Richard Lewindon,Jo Holder, Chris Lewindon & Carla King |
1:53.15** |
3rd |
Mixed 200-239 4x50m Freestyle relay |
Chris Marshall, Clare Warren, Chris Ayers & Pete Iles |
2:14.03*** |
3rd |
Womens 280-319 4x50m Freestyle relay |
Janet Masters, Margot Anderson, Iris Bellis & Andrea Minor |
3:10.73*** |
1st |
Womens 280-319 4x50m Medley relay |
Andrea Minor, Iris Bellis, Janet Masters & Margot Anderson |
3:43.72*** |
1st |
* denotes Club Record |
|||
** denotes County Record |
|||
*** denotes East Region Record |