Midland Masters Open Meet, 28th - 30th March 2014
Womens 18-24 age group |
|||
Emma Irvine |
200m Breaststroke |
2:58.07** |
1st |
100m Backstroke |
1:15.42 |
6th |
|
Natasha Mason |
100m Butterfly |
1:17.49 |
2nd |
50m Freestyle |
31.09 |
7th |
|
Kaz Melvin |
50m Breaststroke |
39.88 |
3rd |
100m Breaststroke |
1:24.47** |
2nd |
|
50m Backstroke |
33.99 |
4th |
|
100m Backstroke |
1:12.53** |
4th |
|
Kate Robinson |
400m Individual Medley |
6:21.24** |
1st |
100m Backstroke |
1:17.68 |
7th |
|
Mens 18-24 age group |
|||
Louis Bell |
400m Freestyle |
4:47.25* |
1st |
100m Butterfly |
1:08.27* |
3rd |
|
50m Freestyle |
27.07 |
4th |
|
Alex Fry |
100m Breaststroke |
1:22.48 |
2nd |
50m Freestyle |
29.63 |
2nd |
|
200m Individual Medley |
2:50.93 |
3rd |
|
Jack McGarry |
400m Individual Medley |
5:30.84* |
2nd |
Womens 25-29 age group |
|||
Joanne Holder |
200m Breaststroke |
3:04.75 |
2nd |
50m Freestyle |
30.99 |
2nd |
|
Jenny Owens |
400m Freestyle |
5:39.73 |
4th |
100m Freestyle |
1:13.95 |
12th |
|
50m Breaststroke |
46.32 |
7th |
|
200m Freestyle |
2:39.88 |
11th/p> |
|
200m Individual Medley |
3:07.13 |
5th |
|
Kat McBirney |
50m Breaststroke |
41.88 |
5th |
100m Individual Medley |
1:21.27 |
7th |
|
100m Breaststroke |
1:33.05 |
3rd |
|
Laura Robinson |
50m Backstroke |
38.60 |
2nd |
400m Individual Medley |
6:08.32 |
1st |
|
50m Freestyle |
32.51 |
3rd |
|
Womens 30-34 age group |
|||
Samantha Hammond |
50m Butterfly |
33.20 |
2nd |
50m Freestyle |
30.16 |
4th |
|
Carla King |
100m Freestyle |
1:03.50** |
1st |
50m Breaststroke |
39.45 |
5th |
|
200m Freestyle |
2:22.39* |
2nd |
|
50m Butterfly |
34.49 |
3rd |
|
50m Freestyle |
28.65** |
1st |
|
Sarah Pearse |
50m Breaststroke |
35.83 |
1st |
100m Breaststroke |
1:21.81 |
1st |
|
50m Butterfly |
35.13 |
4th |
|
50m Backstroke |
36.12 |
2nd |
|
Mens 30-34 age group |
|||
Peter Leadbetter |
50m Backstroke |
37.16 |
3rd |
100m Backstroke |
1:20.06 |
3rd |
|
50m Freestyle |
29.13 |
6th |
|
Christopher Lewindon |
50m Backstroke |
38.67 |
2nd |
400m Individual Medley |
5:30.26** |
1st |
|
100m Backstroke |
1:11.03** |
2nd |
|
Womens 50-54 age group |
|||
Jacqueline Maycock |
200m Backstroke |
3:29.10** |
3rd |
50m Breaststroke |
47.37 |
3rd |
|
200m Individual Medley |
3:29.94** |
1st |
|
Mens 55-59 age group |
|||
Christopher Marshall |
100m Freestyle |
1:10.25 |
3rd |
50m Breaststroke |
42.70 |
8th |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:21.63 |
6th |
|
100m Breaststroke |
1:32.66 |
5th |
|
50m Butterfly |
35.67 |
5th |
|
200m Individual Medley |
3:01.50 |
2nd |
|
100m Butterfly |
1:31.73 |
4th |
|
50m Backstroke |
38.67 |
2nd |
|
Womens 60-64 age group |
|||
Christine Ayers |
400m Freestyle |
6:02.52 |
2nd |
50m Breaststroke |
44.83** |
2nd |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:30.57 |
3rd |
|
100m Breaststroke |
1:37.59** |
2nd |
|
Mens 60-64 age group |
|||
Pete Iles |
400m Freestyle |
5:47.12 |
3rd |
100m Freestyle |
1:10.03 |
2nd |
|
100m Butterfly |
DQ |
||
50m Backstroke |
42.56** |
3rd |
|
100m Backstroke |
DQ |
||
50m Freestyle |
32.52 |
4th |
|
Womens 65-69 age group |
|||
Andrea Minor |
100m Freestyle |
1:35.92** |
2nd |
50m Backstroke |
56.20 |
3rd |
|
50m Butterfly |
1:05.55 |
1st |
|
Womens 70-74 age group |
|||
Janet Masters |
50m Backstroke |
49.81 |
1st |
50m Backstroke |
49.87 |
1st |
|
50m Freestyle |
44.55 |
1st |
|
Womens 72+ 4x50m Medley relay |
Kaz Melvin, Emma Irvine, Natasha & Kate Robinson |
2:15.55 |
2nd |
Womens 72+ 4x50m Freestyle relay |
Kaz Melvin, Natasha, Kate Robinson & Emma Irvine |
2:04.15 |
2nd |
Womens 120+ 4x50m Medley relay |
Jo Holder, Sarah Pearse, Sam Hammond & Carla King |
2:12.46** |
1st |
Womens 120+ 4x50m Freestyle relay |
Carla King, Sam Hammond, Sarah Pearse & Jo Holder |
2:01.14** |
1st |
Mens 72+ 4x50m Medley relay |
Chris Lewindon, Jack McGarry, Louis Bell & Peter Leadbetter |
2:08.17** |
2nd |
Mixed 240-279 4x50m Freestyle relay |
Louis Bell, Chris Lewindon, Peter Leadbetter & Jack McGarry |
1:51.86** |
2nd |
* denotes Club Record |
|||
** denotes County Record |
|||
*** denotes East Region Record |