South East Masters Long Course, January 23rd & 24th 2016
Womens 30-34 age group |
|||
Sarah Pearse |
50m Freestyle |
33.06 |
2nd |
50m Breaststroke |
39.08 |
2nd |
|
Womens 35-39 age group |
|||
Clare Warren |
400m Freestyle |
5:43.72* |
2nd |
400m Individual Medley |
6:42.00* |
3rd |
|
Mens 35-39 age group |
|||
Joel Storry |
100m Breaststroke |
1:27.19* |
4th |
50m Freestyle |
31.67 |
11th |
|
400m Individual Medley |
7:01.66*** |
3rd |
|
50m Breaststroke |
38.55* |
4th |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:10.67* |
11th |
|
50m Butterfly |
40.06* |
11th |
|
Mens 45-49 age group |
|||
Robert Adsley |
50m Freestyle |
29.60* |
4th |
Womens 55-59 age group |
|||
Ali Sheehan |
200m Backstroke |
3:28.99*** |
2nd |
50m Freestyle |
43.24 |
7th |
|
100m Backstroke |
1:38.66 |
2nd |
|
50m Breaststroke |
51.21 |
7th |
|
50m Backstroke |
44.55 |
2nd |
|
200m Individual Medley |
3:51.80 |
4th |
|
Womens 60-64 age group |
|||
Christine Ayers |
400m Freestyle |
6:12.41*** |
2nd |
100m Breaststroke |
1:41.58 |
1st |
|
400m Individual Medley |
7:15.10 |
1st |
|
50m Breaststroke |
46.13 |
1st |
|
200m Breaststroke |
3:36.16 |
1st |
|
200m Individual Medley |
3:23.46 |
1st |
|
800m Freestyle |
12:51.43 |
2nd |
|
Liz Neale |
100m Freestyle |
1:41.60 |
4th |
800m Freestyle |
15:26.72 |
4th |
|
Mens 60-64 age group |
|||
Peter Iles |
100m Freestyle |
1:13.27 |
4th |
50m Butterfly |
35.80** |
3rd |
|
800m Freestyle |
12:47.73** |
2nd |
|
Womens 65-69 age group |
|||
Andrea Minor |
400m Freestyle |
7:36.82 |
2nd |
100m Breaststroke |
2:00.66 |
4th |
|
50m Freestyle |
43.08 |
3rd |
|
100m Backstroke |
2:02.78 |
3rd |
|
50m Breaststroke |
55.85 |
4th |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:39.01 |
3rd |
|
200m Individual Medley |
4:15.44** |
1st |
|
Womens 70-74 age group |
|||
Janet Masters |
200m Backstroke |
3:55.54 |
1st |
50m Freestyle |
45.20 |
1st |
|
400m Individual Medley |
8:52.89 |
1st |
|
100m Backstroke |
1:49.30 |
1st |
|
50m Backstroke |
48.90*** |
1st |
|
200m Individual Medley |
4:05.95*** |
1st |
|
50m Butterfly |
55.46 |
1st |
|
* denotes Club Record |
|||
** denotes County Record |
|||
*** denotes East Region Record |