South East Masters Long Course, February 9th & 10th 2013
Womens 18-25 age group |
|||
Kate Robinson |
200m Backstroke |
2:56.13** |
2nd |
50m Freestyle |
31.71** |
3rd |
|
Womens 25-29 age group |
|||
Joanne Holder |
100m Breaststroke |
1:28.43 |
3rd |
50m Freestyle |
31.11 |
5th |
|
Laura Robinson |
100m Breaststroke |
1:27.15*** |
1st |
200m Backstroke |
3:03.27*** |
4th |
|
Womens 30-34 age group |
|||
Sarah Pearse |
50m Breaststroke |
37.08 |
1st |
50m Backstroke |
38.69** |
4th |
|
Mens 30-34 age group |
|||
Chris Lewindon |
100m Breaststroke |
1:23.01** |
1st |
200m Backstroke |
2:43.39** |
4th |
|
Womens 35-39 age group |
|||
Cheryl Templeman |
100m Freestyle |
1:16.28 |
6th |
50m Backstroke |
39.06*** |
3rd |
|
50m Butterfly |
37.89 |
5th |
|
100m Backstroke |
1:30.62*** |
2nd |
|
Clare Warren |
100m Freestyle |
1:11.37** |
4th |
50m Butterfly |
36.25** |
4th |
|
400m Freestyle |
5:54.59** |
2nd |
|
Mens 45-49 age group |
|||
Keith Spence |
100m Breaststroke |
1:36.74** |
5th |
50m Freestyle |
38.03* |
12th |
|
200m Individual Medley |
3:23.20* |
5th |
|
50m Breaststroke |
42.32* |
7th |
|
50m Backstroke |
42.31* |
10th |
|
200m Breaststroke |
3:32.69* |
2nd |
|
50m Butterfly |
39.41 |
4th |
|
Womens 50-54 age group |
|||
Jacquie Maycock |
100m Breaststroke |
1:43.33*** |
5th |
800m Freestyle |
13:55.34** |
3rd |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:23.18* |
5th |
|
50m Butterfly |
42.26** |
1st |
|
Ali Sheehan |
100m Breaststroke |
1:50.18 |
2nd |
50m Freestyle |
42.36 |
5th |
|
50m Breaststroke |
49.91 |
3rd |
|
50m Backstroke |
45.09 |
4th |
|
100m Backstroke |
1:40.03 |
3rd |
|
Womens 60-64 age group |
|||
Christine Ayers |
200m Freestyle |
3:00.06*** |
2nd |
100m Butterfly |
1:40.42** |
2nd |
|
800m Freestyle |
12:50.30*** |
1st |
|
400m Individual Medley |
7:08.55*** |
1st |
|
50m Breaststroke |
46.40*** |
2nd |
|
50m Backstroke |
44.69*** |
1st |
|
50m Butterfly |
43.75** |
3rd |
|
Liz Neale |
200m Freestyle |
3:29.60 |
5th |
50m Freestyle |
42.21 |
2nd |
|
800m Freestyle |
15:01.25 |
4th |
|
Womens 65-69 age group |
|||
Andrea Minor |
200m Freestyle |
3:44.39 |
3rd |
50m Freestyle |
42.60** |
3rd |
|
800m Freestyle |
15:51.91** |
3rd |
|
50m Breaststroke |
56.94* |
3rd |
|
50m Backstroke |
59.97 |
4th |
|
400m Freestyle |
7:42.80** |
3rd |
|
Womens 65-69 age group |
|||
Rita Egan |
100m Breaststroke |
2:27.22 |
2nd |
50m Freestyle |
1:05.90 |
5th |
|
800m Freestyle |
23:28.13 |
5th |
|
50m Breaststroke |
1:04.45 |
6th |
|
200m Breaststroke |
5:08.33 |
3rd |
|
400m Freestyle |
10:58.00 |
5th |
|
Mens 65-69 age group |
|||
Chris Jessup |
100m Breaststroke |
1:46.64** |
3rd |
100m Butterfly |
1:52.94*** |
2nd |
|
200m Individual Medley |
4:08.75 |
4th |
|
50m Backstroke |
49.08* |
2nd |
|
200m Butterfly |
4:13.55 |
2nd |
|
200m Breaststroke |
3:56.87 |
2nd |
|
100m Backstroke |
1:51.36 |
3rd |
|
400m Freestyle |
8:28.91** |
3rd |
|
Womens 70-74 age group |
|||
Iris Bellis |
200m Freestyle |
4:12.76 |
3rd |
800m Freestyle |
17:15.62*** |
1st |
|
400m Freestyle |
8:18.54*** |
2nd |
|
Janet Masters |
100m Butterfly |
2:01.62 |
1st |
50m Freestyle |
43.76 |
2nd |
|
200m Individual Medley |
4:10.16 |
1st |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:43.04 |
2nd |
|
50m Backstroke |
50.51 |
2nd |
|
50m Butterfly |
52.70 |
1st |
|
100m Backstroke |
1:51.08 |
2nd |
|
* denotes Club Record |
|||
** denotes County Record |
|||
*** denotes East Region Record |