Bracknell Open Masters Meet, 1st March 2014
Womens 18-24 age group |
|||
Emma Irvine |
100m Freestyle |
1:06.76 |
2nd |
50m Breaststroke |
39.02* |
2nd |
|
Kaz Melvin |
50m Backstroke |
33.84 |
2nd |
50m Breaststroke |
39.35 |
3rd |
|
100m Backstroke |
1:13.99** |
1st |
|
Kate Robinson |
100m Individual Medley |
1:20.49 |
5th |
50m Freestyle |
31.53 |
4th |
|
50m Butterfly |
35.11 |
1st |
|
Mens 18-24 age group |
|||
Alex Fry |
50m Backstroke |
39.07 |
2nd |
100m Breaststroke |
1:23.10 |
2nd |
|
50m Freestyle |
29.63 |
2nd |
|
50m Butterfly |
32.85* |
2nd |
|
200m Individual Medley |
2:49.35* |
1st |
|
Jack McGarry |
200m Breaststroke |
2:42.85* |
1st |
50m Breaststroke |
34.17 |
1st |
|
Womens 25-29 age group |
|||
Joanne Holder |
200m Freestyle |
2:23.82* |
2nd |
100m Breaststroke |
1:25.16 |
1st |
|
50m Butterfly |
34.96 |
2nd |
|
Jenny Owens |
200m Freestyle |
2:45.33 |
7th |
100m Breaststroke |
1:37.44 |
4th |
|
100m Butterfly |
1:28.93 |
2nd |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:13.87 |
7th |
|
Laura Robinson |
100m Individual Medley |
1:20.03 |
5th |
100m Breaststroke |
1:28.20 |
2nd |
|
50m Butterfly |
39.66 |
4th |
|
100m Backstroke |
1:21.41 |
5th |
|
Womens 30-34 age group |
|||
Samantha Hammond |
50m Backstroke |
35.07 |
2nd |
50m Freestyle |
30.36 |
1st |
|
50m Butterfly |
32.70 |
1st |
|
200m Individual Medley |
2:59.63 |
1st |
|
Mens 30-34 age group |
|||
Christopher Lewindon |
100m Individual Medley |
1:08.69* |
2nd |
50m Backstroke |
33.38** |
2nd |
|
50m Freestyle |
28.07 |
4th |
|
200m Backstroke |
2:35.62** |
2nd |
|
200m Butterfly |
2:49.03* |
||
Womens 35-39 age group |
|||
Clare Warren |
100m Individual Medley |
1:22.99 |
4th |
50m Freestyle |
33.24 |
8th |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:13.70 |
5th |
|
200m Individual Medley |
3:06.99* |
3rd |
|
Mens 45-49 age group |
|||
Keith Spence |
100m Individual Medley |
1:26.61 |
14th |
100m Breaststroke |
1:32.72 |
8th |
|
50m Freestyle |
36.43 |
18th |
|
200m Breaststroke |
3:17.28* |
3rd |
|
50m Breaststroke |
41.12 |
8th |
|
200m Individual Medley |
3:18.28 |
5th |
|
Womens 55-59 age group |
|||
Alison Sheehan |
100m Individual Medley |
1:40.96 |
2nd |
50m Backstroke |
42.63** |
2nd |
|
50m Freestyle |
41.64 |
4th |
|
50m Butterfly |
51.78 |
3rd |
|
Womens 60-64 age group |
|||
Christine Ayers |
200m Freestyle |
2:54.06*** |
1st |
50m Freestyle |
36.03 |
1st |
|
200m Backstroke |
3:28.51 |
1st |
|
200m Breaststroke |
3:29.69*** |
1st |
|
Womens 65-69 age group |
|||
Andrea Minor |
100m Individual Medley |
1:57.37 |
2nd |
50m Backstroke |
56.20 |
3rd |
|
50m Freestyle |
43.47 |
3rd |
|
Mens 65-69 age group |
|||
Chris Jessup |
100m Individual Medley |
1:44.95 |
2nd |
100m Breaststroke |
1:42.85* |
2nd |
|
100m Butterfly |
1:44.43* |
2nd |
|
50m Butterfly |
45.22* |
3rd |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:44.47* |
3rd |
|
50m Breaststroke |
47.62 |
2nd |
|
Womens 70-74 age group |
|||
Rita Egan |
100m Breaststroke |
2:26.84 |
2nd |
200m Breaststroke |
5:01.79*** |
2nd |
|
50m Breaststroke |
1:04.85 |
2nd |
|
Janet Masters |
100m Individual Medley |
1:50.91 |
1st |
50m Backstroke |
49.87 |
1st |
|
50m Freestyle |
44.60 |
1st |
|
100m Backstroke |
1:49.73 |
1st |
|
* denotes Club Record |
|||
** denotes County Record |
|||
*** denotes East Region Record |